Full Board of Directors

The TCC Full Board of Directors consists of 42 TCC tribal members elected by their village to represent their community and three officers; the Chief/Chairman, Vice President, and Secretary/Treasurer. The Full Board of Directors meets annually in Fairbanks to discuss issues important to the region, hold elections and adopt resolutions presented by the members tribes which will guide the organization through the coming year.

2020 Full Board of Directors

Lower Yukon Subregion

TribeDirectorAlternate Director
AnvikRobert A. WalkerRonald kruger Sr.
GraylingGabriel Nicholi, Jr.Cynthia Kruger
Holy CrossEugene PaulMelinda Gregory
ShagelukKeith WorkmanRoger Hamilton, Jr.

Upper Kuskokwim Subregion

TribeDirectorAlternate Director 
 McGrathAlice DaleDebby Hartman
 MedfraJoyce PetruskaVerdene Anselment
 NikolaiCarl GregoryNick Alexia, Sr.
 TakotnaThomas AbrahamRobert Perkins
 TelidaOline TicknorShalmarie Nikolai

Upper Tanana Subregion

TribeDirectorAlternate Director
Dot LakeTracy Charles-SmithChance Shank
EagleKarma UlviBenjamin Juneby
Healy LakePatricia MacDonaldAnita Luke
NorthwayWilliam C. AlbertSylvia Pitka
TanacrossHerbert DemitDiane Titus
TetlinMichael SamAnita Joe
Tok Daisy NorthwayLarry Mark, Sr.

Yukon Flats Subregion

TribeDirector Alternate Director 
Arctic VillageGalen GilbertDavid Smith Jr.
BeaverRhonda O. PitkaArlene F. Pitka
Birch CreekJacqueline BaalamOskar James
Canyon VillageDelma FieldsJohn S. Jonas
ChalkyitsikStephanie HerbertTamara Henry
CircleDennis CarrollJessica Fields
Fort YukonNancy JamesMichael Peter
VenetieEddie FrankPaul Tritt

Yukon Koyukuk Subregion

TribeDirectorAlternate Director
Louden (Galena)S. Tyler HuntingtonTeekona Sweetsir
HusliaNorman BurgettVivian Bifelt
KaltagGeorgianna MadrosLizzie Alexie
KoyukukLeo LolnitzPercy Lolnitz
NulatoMaurice McGintyWalter Stickman, Sr.
RubyPatrick McCartyJanice Captain

Yukon Tanana Subregion

TribeDirectorAlternate Director
AlatnaHarding SamLorrane Solomon
AllakaketClinton BergmanCharles A. Ned
EvansvilleFrank ThompsonLula James
FairbanksTonya GarnettSharon Hildebrand
HughesWilmer BeetusThelma Nicolia
Lake Minchuminanonenone
ManleyRaymond P WoodsWilliam Bredeman-Woods
MintoLindberg CharlieEilleen Charlie
NenanaTim McManusDonald Charlie
RampartDawn NewmanYvonne Woods
Stevens VillageMichael SimonPeter Hjelm
TananaJulie Roberts-HyslopJeanette Walker